2 Mar
|
Rm.8101, 2 pm
|
Pierrick Bousseau (Imperial College)
|
Around the Gromov-Witten/Kronecker correspondence
|
2 Mar
|
Rm.8101, 4 pm
|
Pablo Solis (Caltech)
|
From Compactifications to Gromov-Witten Invariants
|
10 Mar
|
Rm.1423, 4 pm
|
Wanmin Liu (IBS-CGP)
|
Two Facets of Birational Geometries of Moduli Space of Sheaves over Surface I
|
11 Mar
|
Rm.1423, 4 pm
|
Wanmin Liu (IBS-CGP)
|
Two Facets of Birational Geometries of Moduli Space of Sheaves over Surface II
|
18 Mar
|
Rm.1424, 4 pm
|
Zhixian Zhu (KIAS)
|
Fujita's freeness conjecture for 5-folds
|
23 Mar
|
Rm.1424, 10 am
|
Akira Ishii (Hiroshima)
|
The special McKay correspondence and related topics
|
|
|
|
Categorical Methods in Algebraic Geometry and Mirror Symmetry
|
1 Apr
|
Rm.1424, 4 pm
|
DongSeon Hwang (Ajou)
|
Cascades of log del Pezzo surfaces of Picard number one
|
6 Apr
|
Rm.1423, 2 pm
|
Fabrizio Catanese(Bayreuth/KIAS)
|
Colloquia in Algebraic Geometry
|
6 Apr
|
Rm.1423, 4 pm
|
Miles Reid (Warwick/KIAS)
|
Colloquia in Algebraic Geometry
|
15 Apr
|
|
No seminar due to
|
Workshop on algebraic surfaces and moduli
|
22 Apr
|
|
No seminar: April Break
|
|
26 Apr
|
Rm.8101, 4 pm
|
Chen Jiang (IPMU)
|
On boundedness problem of Fano varieties
|
27 Apr
|
Rm.8101, 4 pm
|
Shinnosuke Okawa (Osaka)
|
Compact moduli of marked noncommutative del Pezzo surfaces
|
28 Apr
|
Rm.8101, 5 pm
|
Hiep Dang (National Taiwan)
|
Schubert Calculus
|
29 Apr
|
Rm.8101, 2 pm
|
Shinnosuke Okawa (Osaka)
|
Compact moduli of marked noncommutative del Pezzo surfaces
|
29 Apr
|
Rm.8101, 4 pm
|
Chen Jiang (IPMU)
|
On boundedness problem of Fano varieties |
|
6 May
|
|
No seminar due to National holiday
|
|
13 May
|
|
No seminar due to
|
Workshop on rational curves and moduli
|
20 May
|
|
No seminar due to KIAS hiking day
|
|
24 May
|
Rm.8309, 5 pm
|
Nam-Hoon Lee (Hongik)
|
Triangulations of the 3-sphere and construction of Calabi-Yau threefolds
|
27 May
|
Rm.8101, 4 pm
|
David Favero (Alberta)
|
Fractional Calabi-Yau Categories from Toric GLSMs
|
30 May
|
Rm.8101, 5 pm
|
Han-Bom Moon (Fordham)
|
A computational approach to the F-conjecture
|
31 May
|
Rm.1503, 4 pm
|
June Huh (IAS/KIAS)
|
The geometry of tropical currents
|
15 Jun
|
Rm.8101, 4 pm
|
Renzo Cavalieri (Colorado State)
|
Open GW theory and the CRC
|
16 Aug
|
Rm.1423, 3 pm
|
Yusuke Nakamura (Tokyo)
|
A boundedness conjecture for minimal log discrepancies
|
18 Aug
|
Rm.1423, 4 pm
|
Atsushi Kanazawa (Havard)
|
Geometric transitions and SYZ mirror symmetry
|
19 Aug
|
Rm.1423, 3 pm
|
Yoshinori Gongyo (Tokyo)
|
On log CY structure of varieties admitting non-trivial polarized endomorphism
|
29 Aug
|
Rm.1423, 4 pm
|
Isac Hed\'{e}n (RIMS)
|
Additive threefolds whose quotient projections are locally trivial in codimension 1
|
|
| | |
Organised by: Seung-Jo Jung and Jinhyung Park
You can see the seminar schedule for last semester here.
|